สายไฟเบอร์ออฟติก สำเร็จรูปแบบ Patch Cord Multimode (MM) OM3/OM4 Duplex

฿0.00

สาย Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode (MM) OM3/OM4 Duplex เป็นสายชนิด Multimode OM3 หรือ OM4 แบบสายเส้นคู่ติดกัน ซึ่งสามารถส่งสัญญาณได้มากกว่าสายชนิด Multimode ทั่ว ๆ ไป โดยปลายสายมีหัว Connector ทั้งสองข้างเพื่อใช้ในการต่อเข้ากับอุปกรณ์ทางด้านโทรคมนาคม CATV หรือระบบสื่อสารข้อมูล

สายไฟเบอร์ออฟติก สำเร็จรูปที่ปลายทั้งสองด้านด้วยตัวเชื่อมต่อที่ช่วยให้สามารถเชื่อมต่อกับอุปกรณ์สื่อสารโทรคมนาคม CATV หรือสวิตช์ออปติคัลได้อย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็ว สามารถเลือกประเภทของหัวต่อเชื่อมได้เอง

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to telecommunication equipment, CATV or an optical switch.

(Please select type of connector as your require at below option and then patch cord picture will be changed)

A Side Connector Type

FC UPC, SC UPC, ST, LC UPC

B Side Connector Type

FC UPC, SC UPC, ST, LC UPC

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: ,
Description

Description

Applications
– CATV
– Telecommunication networks
– Active device termination
– Metro
– Local Area Network (LANs)
– Data processing networks
– Test equipment
– Premise installations
– Wide Area Networks (WAN)

Features
– Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
– Good exchangeability
– Good durability
– High temperature stability

Availability
– Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
– Fan-out available
– Various boot (cable) sizes available

 

General Specifications :
Insertion Loss (dB)≤ 0.30 typical (UPC)
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 to +75
Range Durability (dB)<0.2 change after 500 matings
Cable ColorAqua
Core/Cladding (um)50/125
Polishing GradeUPC
Order Informations :
Cable JacketPVC, LSZH*
Cable Diameter (mm.)0.9, 2.0, 2.4 or 3.0
Cable TypeOM3, OM4
Connector BootLong, Short
* LSZH = Low Smoke Zero Halogen