Patch Cord Multimode (MM) Duplex

฿0.00

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to telecommunication equipment, CATV or an optical switch.

(Please select type of connector as your require at below option and then patch cord picture will be changed)

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: ,
Description

Description

Applications
– CATV
– Telecommunication networks
– Active device termination
– Metro
– Local Area Network (LANs)
– Data processing networks
– Test equipment
– Premise installations
– Wide Area Networks (WAN)

Features
– Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
– Good exchangeability
– Good durability
– High temperature stability

Availability
– Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
– Fan-out available
– Various boot (cable) sizes available

 

General Specifications :
Insertion Loss (dB)≤ 0.30 typical (UPC)
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 to +75
Range Durability (dB)<0.2 change after 500 matings
Cable ColorOrange
Polishing GradeUPC
Order Informations :
Cable JacketPVC, LSZH*
Cable Diameter (mm.)0.9, 2.0, 2.4 or 3.0
Connector BootLong, Short
* LSZH = Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Additional information

Additional information

A Side Connector Type

FC UPC, SC UPC, ST, LC UPC

B Side Connector Type

FC UPC, SC UPC, ST, LC UPC